Cicaderm Cream with Mimosa Tenuiflora 40 ml
IVATHERM CICADERM CREAM 40ML
Repairing, a healing cream based on Mimosa Tenuiflora helps the rapid healing of skin lesions and reduces the risk of scar formation. Immediately applied to the lesion, favors stop bleeding, calms the irritation, and helps restore the integrity of the skin.
Creates favorable conditions for aesthetic scarring of small wounds, abrasions, burns, lesions of chickenpox or acne, after laser and microsurgery procedures.
Successfully used after hair removal (epilation).
HOW TO USE OF IVATHERM CICADERM CREAM 40ML :
For face and body. Apply several times a day on the affected area until complete healing and repair of the skin.
Cicaderm Cream accelerates healing and prevents scar formation as proved in an in vivo study on 24 patients.
ACTIVE INGREDIENT :
|Zinc , Arnica Montana , Chlorhexidine , Dioic Acid , Mimosa Tenuiflora|
Zinc: helps your skin heal after an injury.
It’s needed to keep cell walls stable and for cells to divide and specialize as they grow.
Zinc may protect skin from UV damage because of the way it behaves in relation to other metals in your body, like iron and copper.
It also acts as an antioxidant.
Arnica Montana : Conclusion: we concluded that Arnica montana ointment is effective in alleviating the auricular inflammatory process and oxidative damage induced by acute UVB radiation, sustaining the traditional use of Arnica montana for the treatment of skin disorders.
Chlorhexidine: belongs to a group of medicines called antiseptic antibacterial agents.
You can use it to clean the skin after an injury, before surgery, or before an injection.
Chlorhexidine is also used to clean hands before the procedure.
It works by killing or preventing the growth of bacteria on the skin.
Dioic Acid: helps brighten, balance, and support even skin tone as it acts along the melanin pathway to regulate melanin and its transfer across skin cells – helping fade hyperpigmentation, dark spots, and balance uneven skin tones.
Mimosa tenuiflora: bark extract is used in cosmetics for its antibacterial, soothing, and renewing properties.